County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106294
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Killiney
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Eleanor Keane Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two male and two female. Over wintering, private garden
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.