County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106297
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. 1km North of the harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.