County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106321
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Tralee
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Pádraig Webb Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyseedy Woods
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.