County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106329
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Spotted Woodpecker
Scientific Name : Dendrocopos major
Location : Midleton
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Ballyannan Woods. Calling near the car parking area
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.