County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106331
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Cork harbour
County : Carlow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Brian Power Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100 +. Kennedy Quay
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.