County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106341
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Gearagh
County : Cork
Number Seen : 50
Principal Observer(s) : Richard Mills Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 50 +
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Richard Mills
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.