County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106343
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Wicklow Town
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dick Coombes Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Wicklow Harbour. Associating with c. 2000 gulls (10 gull species in total)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.