County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106346
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Fieldfare
Scientific Name : Turdus pilaris
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Base of West Pier, car park area. With a doz Redwing.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.