County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106347
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : West Pier, harbour side.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.