County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106349
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Blackrock
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter resting pond side with BhGulls in Blackrock Park.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.