County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106353
Sighting Date : 04 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Gormanston
County : Meath
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Aidan G. Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two 3CY birds.
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Aidan G. Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.