County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106359
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Scaup
Scientific Name : Aythya marila
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Female type with Mergansers on Liffey. Locally scarce.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.