County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106360
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Templetown
County : Louth
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gerry O'Neill Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2cy
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.