County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106361
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : On Liffey.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.