County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106362
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Great South Wall
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Noel Keogh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Off Clontarf.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.