County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106364
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Sandwich Tern
Scientific Name : Sterna sandvicensis
Location : Claddagh Beach
County : Galway
Number Seen : 6
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Fran├žois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.