County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106365
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Great Northern Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia immer
Location : Inner Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Fran├žois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 100+ between Hare Island and Silver Strand.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.