County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106366
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Red-throated Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia stellata
Location : Inner Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 25
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Fran├žois Mullan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 25+ between Hare Island and Silver Strand.
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.