County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106382
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Blackcap
Scientific Name : Sylvia atricapilla
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dave Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Male. Firhouse. Orivate garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dave Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.