County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106389
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Redwing
Scientific Name : Turdus iliacus
Location : Castlegregory
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Ed Carty Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 400 +. Including two very dark birds (Icelandic?). Sandy Bay Caravan Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.