County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106392
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Woodenbridge
County : Laois
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 103 beside the River Goul and 23 beside the River Erkina
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.