County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106393
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Whooper Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus cygnus
Location : Galmoy
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 14
Principal Observer(s) : Des Finnamore Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Galmoy area
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.