County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106411
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Ruff
Scientific Name : Philomachus pugnax
Location : Shannon Harbour
County : Offaly
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Pat Brennan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.