County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106418
Sighting Date : 05 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Rosslare
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st winter. Rosslare back strand
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.