County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106420
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Common Scoter
Scientific Name : Melanittia nigra
Location : Dun Laoghaire
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 9
Principal Observer(s) : Nick Channon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 11:50 West Pier
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.