County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106423
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Andrew Butler Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Arklow Ponds
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.