County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106424
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Guillemot
Scientific Name : Uria aalge
Location : Bray
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 100
Principal Observer(s) : Jimmy Brandon Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Hundreds of Auks off Bray Head (cliffs)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.