County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106431
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Mute Swan
Scientific Name : Cygnus olor
Location : Cork City
County : Cork
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Larry McGrath, Aoibhinn Sexton Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : River Lee, City Hall. Predating Mute Swans. Drowned and killed one bird on the river
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.