County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106438
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Bittern
Scientific Name : Botaurus stellaris
Location : Wooden Bridge
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Tony Walsh Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 26th of January, 2018
Status : See IRBC Appendix 2
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Tony Walsh (Mobile Telephone)
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.