County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106439
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Buzzard
Scientific Name : Buteo buteo
Location : Kilkenny City
County : Kilkenny
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Niall Tyrrell Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Keels Road
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Niall Tyrrell
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.