County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106445
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 1st yr
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.