County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106446
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Mediterranean Gull
Scientific Name : Larus melanocephalus
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 60
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.