County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106447
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Herring Gull
Scientific Name : Larus argentatus
Location : Rosslare Bay
County : Wexford
Number Seen : 15
Principal Observer(s) : Killian Mullarney Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.