County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106448
Sighting Date : 06 Mar 18
Common Name : Eider
Scientific Name : Somateria mollissima
Location : Skerries
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 11
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Prendergast Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Three females and eight males
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.