County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106451
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Long-tailed Duck
Scientific Name : Clangula hyemalis
Location : Clontarf
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Jim Bowman Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 15:30 two males and a female
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.