County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106465
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Manx Shearwater
Scientific Name : Puffinus puffinus
Location : Galway Bay
County : Galway
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Niall T. Keogh, Derek O'Driscoll, Sally O'Meara, Sibeal Regan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Seen from RV Celtic Voyager between Rossaveel and Black Head.
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.