County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106469
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Mutton Island
County : Galway
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Two adults and three 2CY
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.