County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106470
Sighting Date : 07 Mar 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Galway City
County : Galway
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Ric Else, Hazel Watson Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Adult. South Park
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.