County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106480
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Balbriggan
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Sean Pierce Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 2nd winter. Hampton
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.