County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106481
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Arklow
County : Wicklow
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Oran O'Sullivan Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Near the river
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Oran O'Sullivan
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.