County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106483
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Dark-bellied Brent Goose
Scientific Name : Branta b. bernicla
Location : Lurgangreen
County : Louth
Number Seen : 2
Principal Observer(s) : Frank Carroll Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.