County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106485
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Goldeneye
Scientific Name : Bucephala clangula
Location : Lough Derravaragh
County : Westmeath
Number Seen : 4
Principal Observer(s) : Gordon Wycherley Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : North end, near Coolure Demesne
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.