County: Order By:
Sightings :
Sighting Ref : IB106487
Sighting Date : 08 Mar 18
Common Name : Purple Sandpiper
Scientific Name : Calidris maritima
Location : Howth Peninsula
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 5
Principal Observer(s) : Rosaline Dunphy Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Back of East Pier, Howth Harbour
Printer Friendly Version
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.