County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106663
Sighting Date : 10 Mar 18
Common Name : Iceland Gull
Scientific Name : Larus glaucoides
Location : Dingle Peninsula
County : Kerry
Number Seen : 17
Principal Observer(s) : Kilian Kelly Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Dingle Harbour
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Kilian Kelly
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.