County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106900
Sighting Date : 20 Mar 18
Common Name : Brambling
Scientific Name : Fringilla montifringilla
Location : Tallaght
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Maureen Fox Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Firhouse
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Maureen Fox
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.