County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB106939
Sighting Date : 21 Mar 18
Common Name : Glaucous Gull
Scientific Name : Larus hyperboreus
Location : Killybegs
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Paul Hanna Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : None
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Paul Hanna
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.