County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB107904
Sighting Date : 14 Apr 18
Common Name : Firecrest
Scientific Name : Regulus ignicapillus
Location : National Botanic Gardens
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Dieter Waschb├╝sch Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 17:30 in the bushes / conifers near the staff entranc to the vegetable garden
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Dieter Waschb├╝sch
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.