County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB108349
Sighting Date : 24 Apr 18
Common Name : Little Gull
Scientific Name : Larus minutus
Location : Swords
County : Dublin
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Mark Stewart Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 18:30 Broadmeadows Estuary
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Mark Stewart
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.