County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109031
Sighting Date : 15 May 18
Common Name : Hawfinch
Scientific Name : Coccothraustes coccotharustes
Location : Ballymena
County : Antrim
Number Seen : 1
Principal Observer(s) : Gregory Moorehead Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : Glenhead Road, Glenwherry. Private garden
Status : Description required by the NIBARC
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Gregory Moorehead
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.