County: Order By:
Sightings :
 
Sighting Ref : IB109051
Sighting Date : 17 May 18
Common Name : White-billed Diver
Scientific Name : Gavia adamsii
Location : Tory Island
County : Donegal
Number Seen : 3
Principal Observer(s) : Brian McCloskey, Gerard Murray Not Specified
Reported By : Not Specified
Comments : 13:15-13:25, immature type off the East end before flying out of sight to the West. 14;45 Two moulting adults off the East end, towards Horn Head.
Status : See IRBC Appendix 1
Photos :
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Default Caption. Click To Enlarge Default Caption. Click To Enlarge
Photographer(s) : © Brian McCloskey
Printer Friendly Version
  Sightings
  Mailing List
Join our mailing list and get all the latest news.